Northern Beaches · Floor refinishing service

DNP Concrete Polishing and Refinishing

DNP Concrete Polishing and Refinishing is a floor refinishing service in Mosman NSW 2088, listed on NSW Flooring under Polished Concrete and Timber Flooring, with a Google rating of 5.0 from 1 reviews (Google Maps, retrieved 2026-10-22).

5.0 (1 reviews)

DNP Concrete Polishing and Refinishing details

Details for DNP Concrete Polishing and Refinishing. Source: Google Maps, retrieved 2026-10-22.
Google rating5.0
Google reviews1
Google Maps categoryFloor refinishing service
Address43 dnp, Central Ave, Mosman NSW 2088
Suburb and postcodeMosman 2088
Phone+61 2 9071 7104
Google Maps listingOpen in Google Maps
Confirmed servicesPolished Concrete, Timber Flooring
Review-count rank in Northern Beaches65 of 67
Rating compared with Northern Beaches medianEqual to the median of 5.0
Data retrieved22 October 2026

Services

NSW Flooring lists DNP Concrete Polishing and Refinishing under Polished Concrete and Timber Flooring because its name or Google category names those services. This is not a verified list of the work it does. Contact the business to confirm what it carries out.

How DNP Concrete Polishing and Refinishing compares

Compared with other listed businesses in Northern Beaches that have the same confirmed service. Source: Google Maps, retrieved 2026-10-22. Ratings are Google's.

How DNP Concrete Polishing and Refinishing compares with other Northern Beaches businesses by service.
ServiceBusinesses in Northern BeachesReview-count rankReviews compared with medianRating compared with median
Polished Concrete 22 of 2 1 is below the median of 4 5.0 is equal to the median of 5.0
Timber Flooring 1212 of 12 1 is below the median of 37 5.0 is equal to the median of 5.0

Northern Beaches has 2 listed polished concrete businesses, too few for a percentage comparison. 7 other listed businesses are in Mosman. The nearest listed business is Korea Floor Sanding, 11.7 km away.

Questions to ask DNP Concrete Polishing and Refinishing

Each question links to the guide that explains why it matters.

Check before you hire

NSW Flooring has not checked DNP Concrete Polishing and Refinishing's licence, insurance or workmanship. Service NSW lets you check a builder or tradesperson licence before work starts. NSW sources say the maximum deposit is 10 percent of the contract price. Services above are confirmed only from the business name and its Google category.

Guides for this job

Nearest listings in Northern Beaches

About this listing

Source: Google Maps, retrieved 22 October 2026. Ratings and review counts are Google's and are not verified by NSW Flooring. Read the methodology, or report or claim this listing.